List of Padma Awardees 2021 - Naukri Jobs

Breaking

Home Top Ad

Post Top Ad

Monday, 5 April 2021

List of Padma Awardees 2021




Full List of Padma Awardees 2021 - Padma Vibhushan, Padma Bhushan, Padma Shri recipients

Are you searching the List of Padma Awardees 2021? You come to right place to Know all details about Padma Awardees. Here we are given all information regarding this topic. Former Japan PM Shinzo Abe and late singer SP Balasubramaniam are among the recipients of India’s second-highest civilian award Padma vibhushan, while no one has been named for the Bharat Ratna — India’s highest civilian award. Let’s Start Article:-

important Notes :

  1. President Ram Nath Kovind has approved conferment of 119 Padma Awards, including 1 duo case (in a duo case, the award is counted as one) for the year 2021.
  2. The list comprises 7 Padma Vibhushan, 10 Padma Bhushan and 102 Padma Shri Awards.
  3. The Padma awardees includes 29 women.
  4. 10 persons are from the category of Foreigners / NRI / PIO / OCI.
  5. The list includes 16 Posthumous awardees and 1 transgender awardee.

Here’s the full list of Padma Award recipients:

1. Padma vibhushan

S.No. Name Field State/Country
1. Shinzo Abe Public Affairs Japan
2. SP Balasubramaniam (Posthumous) Art Tamil Nadu
3. Dr. Belle Monappa Hegde Medicine Karnataka
4. Narinder Singh Kapany (Posthumous) Science and Engineering The U.S.A.
5. Maulana Wahiduddin Khan Others- Spiritualism Delhi
6. B. B. Lal Others- Archaeology Delhi
7. Sudarshan Sahoo Art Odisha

2. Padma Bhushan

S.No. Name Field State/Country
1. Krishna Nair Shantakumari Chithra Art Kerala
2. Tarun Gogoi (Posthumous) Public Affairs Assam
3. Chandrashekhar Kambara Literature and Education Karnataka
4. Sumitra Mahajan Public Affairs Madhya Pradesh
5. Nripendra misra Civil Service Uttar Pradesh
6. Ram Vilas Paswan (Posthumous) Public Affairs Bihar
7. Keshubhai Patel (Posthumous) Public Affairs Gujarat
8. Kalbe Sadiq (Posthumous) Others- Spiritualism Uttar Pradesh
9. Rajnikant Devidas Shroff Trade and Industry Maharashtra
10. Tarlochan Singh | Public Affairs Haryana

3. Padma Shri

S.No. Name Field State/Country
1. Gulfam Ahmed Art Uttar Pradesh
2. P. Anitha Sports Tamil Nadu
3. Rama Swamy Annavarapu Art Andhra Pradesh
4. Subbu Arumugam Art Tamil Nadu
5. Prakasarao Asavadi Literature and Education Andhra Pradesh
6. Bhuri Bai Art Madhya Pradesh
7. Radhe shyam barle Art Chhattisgarh
8. Dharma Narayan Barma Literature and Education West Bengal
9. Lakhimi Baruah Social Work Assam
10. Biren Kumar Basak Art West Bengal
11. Rajni Bector Trade and Industry Punjab
12. Peter Brook Art United Kingdom
13. Sangkhumi Bualchhuak Social Work Mizoram
14. Gopiram Bargayn Burabhakat Art Assam
15. Bijoya Chakravarty Public Affairs Assam
16. Sujit Chattipadhyay Literature and Education West Bengal
17. Jagdish Chaudhary (Posthumous) Social Work Uttar Pradesh
18. Tsultrim Chonjor Social Work Ladakh
19. Mouma Das Sports West Bengal
20. Srikant Datar Literature and Education The U.S.A.
21. Narayan Debnath Art West Bengal
22. Chutni Devi Social Work Jharkhand
23. Dulari devi Art Bihar
24. Radhe devi Art Manipur
25. Shanti Devi Social Work Odisha
26. Wayan Dibia Art Indonesia
27. Dadudan Gadhavi Literature and Education Gujarat
28. Parshuram Atmaram Gangavane Art Maharashtra
29. Jai Bhagwan Goyal Literature and Education Haryana
30. Jagdish Chandra Halder Literature and Education West Bengal
31. Mangal Singh Hazowary Literature and Education Assam
32. Anshu Jamsenpa Sports Arunachal Pradesh
33. Purnamasi Jani Art Odisha
34. Matha B. Manjamma Jogati Art Karnataka
35. Damodaran Kaithapram Art Kerala
36. Namdeo C. Kamble Literature and Education Maharashtra
37. Maheshbhai and Nareshbhai Kanodia (Duo) (Posthumous) Art Gujarat
38. Rajat Kumar Kar Literature and Education Odisha
39. Rangasami Lakshminarayana Kashyap Literature and Education Karnataka
40. Prakash Kaur Social Work Punjab
41. Nicholas Kazanas Literature and Education Greece
42. K. Kesavasamy Art Puducherry
43. Ghulam Rasool Khan Art Jammu and Kashmir
44. Lakha khan Art Rajasthan
45. Sanjida khatun Art Bangladesh
46. Vinayak Vishnu Khedekar Art Goa
47. Niru Kumar Social Work Delhi
48. Lajwanti Art Punjab
49. Rattan Lal Science and Engineering The U.S.A.
50. Ali Manikfan Others- Grassroots Innovation Lakshadweep
51. Ramachandra Manjhi Art Bihar
52. Dulal Manki Art Assam
53. Nanadro B Marak Others- Agriculture Meghalaya
54. Rewben Mashangva Art Manipur
55. Chandrakant Mehta Literature and Education Gujarat
56. Rattan Lal Mittal Medicine Punjab
57. Madhavan Nambiar Sports Kerala
58. Shyam Sundar Paliwal Social Work Rajasthan
59. Dr. Chandrakant Sambhaji Medicine Delhi
60. Dr. J. N. Pande (Posthumous) Medicine Delhi
61. Solomon Pappaiah Literature and Education- Journalism Tamil Nadu
62. Pappammal Others- Agriculture Tamil Nadu
63. Krishna Mohan Pathi Medicine Odisha
64. Jaswantiben Jamnadas Popat Trade and Industry Maharashtra
65. Girish Prabhune Social Work Maharashtra
66. Nanda Prusty Literature and Education Odisha
67. KK Ramachandra Pulavar Art Kerala
68. Balan Putheri Literature and Education Kerala
69. Birubala Rabha Social Work Assam
70. Kanaka Raju Art Telangana
71. Bombay Jayashri Ramnath Art Tamil Nadu
72. Satyaram reang Art Tripura
73. Dhananjay Diwakar Medicine Kerala
74. Ashok kumar sahu Medicine Uttar Pradesh
75. Dr. Bhupendra Kumar Singh Sanjay Medicine Uttarakhand
76. Sindhutai Sapkal Social Work Maharashtra
77. Chaman Lal Sapru (Posthumous) Literature and Education Jammu and Kashmir
78. Roman Sarmah | Literature and Education- Journalism Assam
79. Imran Shah | Literature and Education Assam
80. Prem Chandra Sharma Others- Agriculture Uttarakhand
81. Arjun Singh Shekhawat Literature and Education Rajasthan
82. Ram Yatna Shukla Literature and Education Uttar Pradesh
83. Jitender singh shunty Social Work Delhi
84. Kartar Paras Ram Singh Art Himachal Pradesh
85. Kartar Singh | Art Punjab
86. Dilip Kumar Singh Medicine Bihar
87. Chandra Shekhar Singh Others- Agriculture Uttar Pradesh
88. Sudha Hari Narayan Singh Sports Uttar Pradesh
89. Virender Singh Sports Haryana
90. Mridula Sinha (Posthumous) Literature and Education Bihar
91. KC Sivasankar (Posthumous) Art Tamil Nadu
92. Guru Maa Kamali Soren Social Work West Bengal
93. Marachi Subburaman Social Work Tamil Nadu
94. P. Subramanian (Posthumous) Trade and Industry Tamil Nadu
95. Nidumolu Sumathi Art Andhra Pradesh
96. Kapil Tiwari Literature and Education Madhya Pradesh
97. Father Valles (Posthumous) Literature and Education Spain
98. Dr. Thiruvengadam Veeraraghavan (Posthumous) Medicine Tamil Nadu
99. Sridhar Vembu Trade and Industry Tamil Nadu
100. K. Y. Venkatesh Sports Karnataka
101. Usha yadav Literature and Education Uttar Pradesh
102. Col. Quazi Sajjad Ali Zahir Public Affairs Bangladesh

We hop you like this List of Padma Awardees 2021 Article ? For more Latest Job Notifications, Admit Card, Results, Answer key and Gk Quiz always check our site regularly. You like this Article so please don’t forget to share on social media. Thanks For visiting Naukri Jobs.com

Padma Awardees 2021 FAQs?

Q.1 Who is the youngest recipient of Padma shri?

Ans. Shobana Chandrakumar.

Q.2 Who got First Padma Shri Award?

Ans. Balbir Singh SR.

Q.3 Whic is the highest civillian award in the world?

Ans. ‘Bharat Ratan’.

Q.4 How many padma shri awards are announced in 2021?

Ans. 119 Padma Awards.

Q.5 Who Gives Padma Awards to the Winners?

Ans. President of india .



No comments:

Post a comment

Post Bottom Ad

Pages